Kennelpak Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 275
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kennelpak General Information

Description

Supplier and retailer of pet food and related products in England. The company's products include pet food, pet accessories and toys along with services such as grooming, local training, nutritional advice and licensed medication, enabling pet and livestock owners to get the required products and services for their pets at an efficient cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
F.C. Collard
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Palmer Drive
  • Stapleford
  • Nottingham NG9 7BW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0115 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kennelpak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kennelpak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kennelpak Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Jones Chief Executive Officer
Simon Constance Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kennelpak Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kennelpak Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kennelpak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial