QbDVision Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series 2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

QbDVision General Information

Description

Developer of a product life cycle management platform designed to provide a digital way to manage development processes. The company's platform collects all the teams' data and knowledge in one searchable and cloud-based hub and integrates the product, process and quality workflows, enabling clients to increase the probability of technical success and help get therapeutic breakthroughs to patients quickly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CherryCircle Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 2101 East Saint Elmo Road
  • Building 1, Suite 100
  • Austin, TX 78744
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

QbDVision Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QbDVision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 15-Oct-2020 $2.1M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 17-May-2019 00.00 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view QbDVision’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

QbDVision Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view QbDVision’s complete cap table history, request access »

QbDVision Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yashvinder Sabharwal Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Luke Guerrero Chief Operating Officer
Ryan Shillington Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

QbDVision Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Emma Cartmell Cartmell Board Member 000 0000
Eric Engineer QbDVision Board Member 000 0000
Pasquale Sacco QbDVision Board Member 000 0000
Yashvinder Sabharwal Ph.D QbDVision Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

QbDVision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QbDVision Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
S3 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wanxiang Healthcare Investments Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ATX Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cartmell Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hudson Park Advisors Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »