wePulse

wePulse Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

wePulse General Information

Description

Developer of a smartphone application intended to emphasize on physical training of the user. The company's application helps the user to earn attractive vouchers from their brand partners based on the rate of workout they perform and the application also tracks the user's physical activities, enabling clients to get motivated for physical activity by tracking their own health status in real-time through the application.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Xendera
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 50 avenue du Lac Marion
  • 64200 Biarritz
  • France

wePulse Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

wePulse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 06-Jul-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 26-Apr-2019 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 30-Nov-2017 $1.37M $1.86M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jun-2016 $490K $490K Completed Startup

wePulse Cap Table

To view wePulse‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Preference 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000

wePulse Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andréas Gugenheimer Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Président

1 Former Executive

wePulse Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Grotefeld Self Chairman 000 0000

wePulse Former Investors (2)

To view wePulse‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Herrikoa Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
eFolio Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial