Eveia Health Consulting & Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eveia Health Consulting & Management General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services intended to improve the operational and financial health of clients. The company's comprehensive and utilize proprietary models, tools and methods for managed care contract negotiation, compliance and operations, feasibility studies, M&A, and joint venture transaction support are customized according to the needs of clients, enabling surgical hospitals, physician & anesthesiology groups, ambulatory surgery centers and other health systems to make informed business and operations decisions that result in maximizing opportunity and success.

Contact Information

Website
www.eveia.com
Formerly Known As
Millennium Health Consulting LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 295 North East Gilman Boulevard
  • Suite 201
  • Issaquah, WA 98027
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eveia Health Consulting & Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eveia Health Consulting & Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eveia Health Consulting & Management Patents

Eveia Health Consulting & Management Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150161687-A1 Method and system for determining cost of medical procedures Abandoned 09-Dec-2013 00000000000 0

Eveia Health Consulting & Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
R. Matthew Kilton Chief Operating Officer & Principal
To view Eveia Health Consulting & Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »