Pomona's Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pomona's General Information

Description

Operator of a seafood restaurant and bar based in London, England. The company combines Californian wine selection with cocktails along with freshly prepared food using locally sourced materials, in order to offer customers with a relaxed fine dining atmosphere to enjoy authentic British cuisine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Commander
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 47 Hereford Road
  • London W2 5AH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pomona's Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pomona's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial