LinkAfrica Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

LinkAfrica General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fiber optic networks based in South Africa. The company specializes in building and operating high-speed, open-access telecommunications infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
i3 Africa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 43 Island Circle
  • Riverhorse Valley
  • Durban
  • South Africa
+27 010 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LinkAfrica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LinkAfrica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LinkAfrica Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Carthy Chief Executive Officer
Martin Cox Chief Sales Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

LinkAfrica Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Imphandze Investment Chairman 000 0000
To view LinkAfrica’s complete board members history, request access »

LinkAfrica Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LinkAfrica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial