USGifts

USGifts Overview

Founded 1982
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

USGifts General Information

Description

Provider of gift delivery services. The company offers a variety of personalized gifts like cakes, stuffed animals, balloons, and flowers to be delivered to any doorstep in the United States and Canada, enabling customers to provide special gifts to friends and relatives for any occasion.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
USAGLAD.COM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
onecoast
Primary Office
  • Room 326-W Whitten Building
  • 1400 Independence Avenue, South West
  • Washington, DC 20250
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

USGifts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore USGifts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

USGifts Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Porta Founder