Data Genomix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Data Genomix General Information

Description

Provider of Saas based marketing technology intended to identify and serve a particular client's audiences across social media channels. The company's recruiting Saas Anglr, uses targeting, analytics and machine learning technologies, enabling online recruiting vertical to ensure that they communicate with exactly the people that matter.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hickok Operating LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1215 West 10th Street
  • Suite B
  • Cleveland, OH 44113
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Data Genomix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 19-Apr-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Sep-2017 00000 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Data Genomix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Data Genomix Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A-1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Data Genomix’s complete cap table history, request access »

Data Genomix Patents

Data Genomix Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190087865-A1 Facilitating highly targeted advertising to identified audience members across social media channels Granted 20-Sep-2017 00000000000 0
US-10825059-B2 Facilitating highly targeted advertising to identified audience members across social media channels Active 20-Sep-2017 00000000000

Data Genomix Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Martin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Geoff Loree Co-Founder & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Genomix Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Steven Rosen Data Genomix Board Member 000 0000
To view Data Genomix’s complete board members history, request access »

Data Genomix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Genomix Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Edward Crawford Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Zanite Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Data Genomix’s complete investors history, request access »