Sidac Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sidac General Information

Description

Manufacturer of soft packages for consumer non-durable products in Italy. The company's soft packages are developed according to the gravure or flexographic printing technology and through solvent-based machines, enabling companies to avail of aesthetic packaging for their products at a low cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.sidacspa.it
Formerly Known As
Fortex-Sidac, Saom-Sidac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Golfarelli 94
  • 47122 Forli
  • Italy
+39 0543 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sidac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sidac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sidac Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luca Mazzotti Chief Executive Officer & General Director
To view Sidac’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sidac Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sidac Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sidac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial