Vena Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Vena Energy General Information

Description

Developer of renewable energy power plants. The company owns, develops, constructs, operates, manages and commercializes a renewable energy portfolio totaling 16 gigawatt of solar, onshore wind, offshore wind, battery storage and hybrid renewable energy projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Equis Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • 1 George Street
  • Suite 14-07
  • Singapore, 049145
  • Singapore
+65 6950 0000

Vena Energy Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vena Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vena Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vena Energy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of renewable energy power plants. The company owns, develops, constructs, operates, manages and commercializes
Energy Production
Singapore, Singapore
600 As of 2019
000000000

00000 00

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000000000 000000 000000000
Béziers, France
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
000000 0000000000
Solna, Sweden
00000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vena Energy Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Total Quadran Formerly PE-Backed Béziers, France 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Solna, Sweden 00000 000000&0
0000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 0000 000 Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 00000 000000000000
0000 00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Charlottesville, VA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Vena Energy Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nitin Apte Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sam Ong Chief Financial Officer
Mike Vukelic Chief Technology Officer
Anna Ho Chief Human Resources Officer
Simone Grasso Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vena Energy Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Vena Energy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 000 Vena Energy Chairman 000 0000
To view Vena Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

Vena Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vena Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vena Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vena Energy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-0000 (00000 0000 15-Dec-2020 0000000000 Other Energy 0000 00000
To view Vena Energy’s complete investments history, request access »