Zande Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Zande General Information

Description

Provider of a trade finance platform intended to offer access to inventory and purchase order financing for small businesses. The company's trade finance platform provides access to a business network, credit for contracts, purchase orders and discount invoices for early settlement from debtors, enabling businesses to manage orders, sales, products and inventory and to reach their optimum operational levels.

Contact Information

Website
www.zande.co.za
Formerly Known As
InVoiceWorx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 89 Bute Road
  • Sandown, Sandton
  • Johannesburg, 2031
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zande Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Zande’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zande Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Siya Ntutela Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mdu Thabethe Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Zande’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zande Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zande Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AlphaCode (South Africa) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zande’s complete investors history, request access »