Minacolor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.85M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Minacolor General Information

Description

Developer of an online pharmacy platform designed to facilitate the process of purchasing medicines with correct knowledge. The company's platform provides assistance for selecting the correct drug that suits each individual's symptoms, and offers various contents based on the supervision of a pharmacist, enabling patients to get their medicines delivered to their doorsteps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Health Care Style Laboratory
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 4th floor, SD Building
  • 3-18-3 Uchikanda, Chiyoda-ku
  • Tokyo, 101-0047
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Minacolor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC $2.85M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Aug-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Minacolor’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Minacolor Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shinya Kina Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Pharmacist
Kenichiro Morio Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Ogawa Ryo Chief Technology Officer & Director
To view Minacolor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Minacolor Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Nakamura Shohei Minacolor Board Member 000 0000
Yasuke Marata Minacolor Board Member 000 0000
To view Minacolor’s complete board members history, request access »

Minacolor Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
HealthTech Acceleration program Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AG Capital (Tokyo) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Asahi Medialab Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Incubate Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
STRIVE (VC Investor) Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Minacolor’s complete investors history, request access »