DECOSTA Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DECOSTA Global General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and creative consulting services. The company provides marketing, branding, big data, web technology, business strategy, consulting, designing, new media planning, and placement services to clients in entertainment, fashion, finance, retail, and other industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DECOSTA Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Malar Group of Companies
Primary Office
  • 219 Dufferin Street
  • Suite 303b
  • Toronto, Ontario M6K 3J1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DECOSTA Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DECOSTA Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DECOSTA Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing and creative consulting services. The company provides marketing, branding, big data, web technolo
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Toronto, Canada
150 As of 2017
000000&0

00000000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DECOSTA Global Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000000000 Corporation
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

DECOSTA Global Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesse DeCosta Founder & President
To view DECOSTA Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DECOSTA Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial