Epet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 8

Epet General Information

Description

Developer of an e-commerce platform intended to offer high-end pet products. The company's e-commerce platform offers over 30,000 high-end pet products, such as food, toys, healthcare, clothes and cosmetics from 800 brands for cats and dogs, enabling pet owners to receive pet related products through a single platform.

Contact Information

Website
www.epet.com
Formerly Known As
Chongqing's Epet.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • No.1, 1-3F, Building 10, No.2 Huizhu Road
  • Yubei District
  • Chongqing, 400000
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 17-Jan-2019 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 24-Jul-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 01-Jun-2016 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 02-Sep-2014 Completed Startup
To view Epet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Epet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an e-commerce platform intended to offer high-end pet products. The company's e-commerce platform offers ov
Internet Retail
Chongqing, China
0000
0000000000 0 0000

0000000.

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
000000000 000000
New Delhi, India
00 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

00000 00

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
000000000 000000
Shanghai, China
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Epet Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DogSpot.in Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 00 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Shanghai, China 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 00 000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000 0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Berlin, Germany 000.00 000000000000
To view Epet’s complete competitors history, request access »

Epet Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yu Xiao Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Zhen Yu Co-Founder & Chief Human Resources Officer
To view Epet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Epet Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jundu Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sealand Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shenzhen Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Yongchuang Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Epet Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 26-Oct-2020 00000 00000 00 Other Consumer Durables
Touchdog 01-Dec-2018 Later Stage VC Specialty Retail
To view Epet’s complete investments history, request access »