Apium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Apium General Information

Description

Manufacturer of 3D printers intended to print 3D copies of objects. The company's printer acquires necessary data from different sensor systems which converts into 3D models, enabling customers to directly send an order for 3D printing by optimizing these models.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indmatec
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Siemensallee 84
  • 76187 Karlsruhe
  • Germany
+49 0721 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Apium’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Apium Patents

Apium Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10946578-B2 3-d printing device Active 15-Jul-2015 0000000000
AU-2016292469-B2 3-d printing device Active 15-Jul-2015 0000000000
AU-2016292469-A1 3-d printing device Granted 15-Jul-2015 0000000000
US-20180200955-A1 3-d printing device Granted 15-Jul-2015 0000000000 00
EP-3322579-B1 3-d printing device Active 15-Jul-2015 B29C64/106

Apium Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Pfotzer Co-Founder & Managing Director
Uwe Popp Co-Founder & Managing Director
Julian Scholz Co-Founder & Head of Product Development
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Apium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apium Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FABulous Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Apium’s complete investors history, request access »