People Can Fly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 236
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PCF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $11.89
  • (As of Friday Closing)

People Can Fly General Information

Description

PCF Group SA is engaged in the development of games. Some of the games of the company include Outriders, Bullet Storm, Gears of war, Fortnite and Pain Killer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Epic Games Poland
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Al. Jana Pawła II 61 lok. 241
  • Warsaw, 01-031
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

People Can Fly Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.89 $11.95 $9.78 - $23.60 $356M 30M 16.3K $0.26

People Can Fly Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 443,855 515,014
Revenue 33,983 26,609 21,862 19,455
EBITDA 10,343 8,566 2,446 6,400
Net Income 7,678 6,303 1,257 4,402
Total Assets 71,793 25,681 15,461 16,360
Total Debt 9,183 3,688 263 473
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

People Can Fly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore People Can Fly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

People Can Fly Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastian Wojciechowski Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

People Can Fly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

People Can Fly Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00 00000000 27-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Entertainment Software 000000000 0000000000000
Phosphor Game Studios 23-Apr-2021 Merger/Acquisition Movies, Music and Entertainment 000000000 0000000000000
To view People Can Fly’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

People Can Fly Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Phosphor Game Studios Movies, Music and Entertainment Chicago, IL 2009
0000 00 00000000 Entertainment Software Montreal, Canada 0000
To view People Can Fly’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »