DavtonLearn Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 3

DavtonLearn General Information

Description

Operator of a SaaS cloud-based learning management system intended to provide video-based training for certification exams. The company's system offers quality training programs on relevant subject matters, provides online courses for professional certifications leveraging on technology, enabling customers to have access to a continuous learning path to cope up with the changes in technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Davton8020 consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 4 Hughes Avenue, Yaba
  • 2nd Floor, RockHaven Office Suites
  • Lagos
  • Nigeria
+234 0807 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DavtonLearn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Aug-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 07-Sep-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DavtonLearn’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DavtonLearn Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tobi Obasa Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view DavtonLearn’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DavtonLearn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DavtonLearn Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Seedstars World Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
440.ng Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
L5Lab Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DavtonLearn’s complete investors history, request access »