PacLab Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

PacLab Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of analytical laboratory services intended to offer cannabis testing. The company's services include solvent testing which confirm the absence or presence of residual solvents in concentrates and pesticides testing which confirm the absence of pesticides in cannabis products, enabling businesses to carry out cannabis potency tests, solvency tests and pesticide tests in order to grow in an organic way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northwest Analytical Labs
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 2373 North West 185th Avenue
  • Box 410
  • Hillsboro, OR 97124
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PacLab Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 13-Aug-2020 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 14-Feb-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PacLab Analytics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PacLab Analytics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of analytical laboratory services intended to offer cannabis testing. The company's services include solvent te
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Hillsboro, OR
3 As of 2017
00000
00000000 00 00000

000 0000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
000000000000 (0000000000)
Watsonville, CA
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Cleveland, OH
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PacLab Analytics Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CSC Laboratories Corporate Backed or Acquired Watsonville, CA 000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cleveland, OH 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

PacLab Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial