RGT Cycling Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

RGT Cycling General Information

Description

Developer of an online multiplayer platform intended to help cycle without going outdoors. The company provides a realistic virtual cycling experience through six real-world courses for cyclists, enabling them to explore the world's greatest roads and mass events while focusing on fitness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Road Grand Tours
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Splaiul Unirii 160
  • Bucharest
  • Romania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RGT Cycling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view RGT Cycling’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RGT Cycling Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Serban Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Adina Serban Co-Founder & Accounting Executive
Radu Graur Co-Founder & Backend Executive
To view RGT Cycling’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RGT Cycling Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MVP Academy Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view RGT Cycling’s complete investors history, request access »