Liangpin Puzi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11,226
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 603719
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $5.37
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Liangpin Puzi General Information

Description

Bestore Co Ltd is engaged in the procurement, sales and operation of snack foods. The company's products include bulk food including refrigerated frozen food, bulk cooked food; pre-packaged food including refrigerated frozen food; special food such as health products, infant formula milk powder, other infant formula; vegetables; dried fruits; flowers; daily necessities; agricultural products; agricultural and sideline products; hot foods including semi-finished foods; pastry foods including decorating foods; production and sale of homemade beverages including homemade fresh milk beverages; cold foods; raw foods including meat products, raw seafood foods; food packaging and processing; storage services, and venue rental.

Contact Information

Website
www.517lppz.com
Formerly Known As
Bestore, HuBei Bestore Food Industrial Co Ltd., Hubei Bestore Food Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Food Products
Internet Retail
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Liangpin Building, No.1 Hangtian Road
  • Dongxihu District
  • Wuhan, Hubei 430000
  • China
+86 027 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liangpin Puzi Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.37 $5.79 $4.81 - $10.63 $2.15B 401M 2.44M $0.14

Liangpin Puzi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,565,434 3,340,948
Revenue 1,312,876 1,142,643 1,116,555 964,065
EBITDA 95,743 72,931 74,865 59,880
Net Income 56,503 49,732 49,258 36,059
Total Assets 657,936 640,394 547,635 462,678
Total Debt 54,655 6,122 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Liangpin Puzi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liangpin Puzi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liangpin Puzi Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hongchun Yang President & Board Member
To view Liangpin Puzi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Liangpin Puzi Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Hongchun Yang Liangpin Puzi President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Liangpin Puzi’s complete board members history, request access »

Liangpin Puzi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial