Zhizhangyi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 14

Zhizhangyi General Information

Description

Provider of mobile and enterprise data security solutions to meet the security needs of large organizations in various industries. The company designs and implements advanced digital security solutions for operating system operators, intelligent terminals, data businesses and other enterprise security providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Zhiyiyi Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Ruanjian Park, Phase One, Haidian District
  • Huaxia Technology Plaza, Room 309 & 311
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Zhizhangyi Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhizhangyi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 30-Mar-2020 $14.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 15-Oct-2018 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 22-Sep-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2017 $11.3M $19.3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2015 $8.03M $8.03M Completed Startup
To view Zhizhangyi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zhizhangyi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wei Wang Chief Executive Officer
Ming Xu Chief Operating Officer
To view Zhizhangyi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zhizhangyi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zhizhangyi Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sky9 Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chang'an Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gaocheng Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GGV Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China Growth Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »