Peaknet

Peaknet Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Joint Venture
Investors 2

Peaknet General Information

Description

Provider of wireless service carriers intended to deliver valuable and reliable antenna attachment engineering and construction services. The company's carriers offer wireless macro site collocations, small cell attachments and Build-To-Suit monopoles, enabling clients to build connected communities with wireless infrastructure.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
PT Access Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 9887 Fourth Street North
  • Suite 100
  • St. Petersburg, FL 33702
  • United States
+1 (727) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peaknet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Joint Venture Completed Startup

Peaknet Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allan Bakalar General Manager & Vice President
Tonya Swindell Vice President, Finance

Peaknet Investors (2)

To view Peaknet‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Duke Energy Holding Company Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Odyssey Management Capital (Palo Alto) Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial