Bingobox Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $80M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Bingobox General Information

Description

Developer of automated convenience stores created to reduce operating cost and make staff-less stores. The company's automated convenience stores use artificial intelligence and computer vision and smart shelf technology to tracks the products people chose and automatically charge them to revolutionize retail enterprises, enabling people to buy fresh foods by simply using their smartphones.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bimguo Fruits
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 14th Floor, Block B, Bao Energy Center, Building 10
  • Futong East Street, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Bingobox Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bingobox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 17-Jan-2018 $80M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Sep-2017 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2015 $1.61M $2.12M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2014 $506K $506K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bingobox’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bingobox Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zilin Chen Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
To view Bingobox’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bingobox Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Helen Wong Qiming Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Bingobox’s complete board members history, request access »

Bingobox Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bingobox Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fosun Venture Capital Investment Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GGV Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Qiming Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Source Code Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ventech Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Bingobox Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000000 00000 0000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Bingobox’s complete investments history, request access »