AdWallet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • (Announced)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $76.3K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

AdWallet General Information

Description

Developer of an advertisement monetization platform designed to earn money by watching advertisements. The company's platform rewards users for watching videos and completing online surveys from brands they care about, thereby enabling advertisers to reward their potential customers rather than digital publishers for verified engagements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hanno Ventures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 12231 Academy Road North EAst
  • Suite 301-173
  • Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • United States
+1 (505) 000-0000

AdWallet Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AdWallet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Sep-2021 $76.3K 00.000 Announced Generating Revenue
6. Equity Crowdfunding 03-Jul-2021 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 00.00 Cancelled Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 21-Dec-2020 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 11-Jun-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 15-May-2019 $2.79M $3.64M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Feb-2018 $850K $850K Completed Startup
To view AdWallet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AdWallet Patents

AdWallet Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180293616-A1 System and methods for obtaining and compiling target consumer input from advertising media Abandoned 10-Apr-2017 00000000000 0

AdWallet Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Greenhood Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Matthew Culler Chief Financial Officer
Toby McKenna Chief Revenue Officer
Jason Merkoski Chief Technology Officer
To view AdWallet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AdWallet Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Greenhood AdWallet Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gavin Christensen Kickstart Seed Fund Board Member 000 0000
Kyle Lee Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Wendell Self Board Member 000 0000
Stuart Rose Self Board Member 000 0000
To view AdWallet’s complete board members history, request access »

AdWallet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AdWallet Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aria Emiko (Investment) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ingenuity Venture Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Park City Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ABQid Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aspen Vista Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »