Seawind Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Seawind Foods General Information

Description

Supplier of dehydrated vegetables, fruits and spices. The company procures the vegetables, fruits, mushrooms, spices and dry fruits, treats them and finally distributes them to industrial food processors, retailers and national consumer brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seawind International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 120 1/2 South El Camino Real
  • Suite 202
  • San Clemente, CA 92672
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seawind Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seawind Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seawind Foods Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Garry Green Chief Executive Officer & President
Marshall Candice Chief Marketing Officer
Ryan Peddycord Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seawind Foods Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Seawind Foods’s complete board members history, request access »

Seawind Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seawind Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial