Aviron Pictures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Aviron Pictures General Information

Description

Operator of a motion picture distribution company. The company specializes in the acquisition, marketing and wide release distribution of talent and story-driven theatrical films in North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clarius Entertainment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 9100 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 800 East
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90212
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Aviron Pictures Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aviron Pictures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aviron Pictures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aviron Pictures Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Dinerstein President
William Sadleir Co-Founder & Owner
Hannah Kadadu Co-Founder & Senior Vice President
To view Aviron Pictures’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aviron Pictures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aviron Pictures Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aviron Pictures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aviron Pictures Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 23-Apr-2018 0000000000 Entertainment Software 0000000 0000000
To view Aviron Pictures’s complete investments history, request access »

Aviron Pictures Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Entertainment Software Altishofen, Switzerland 0000
To view Aviron Pictures’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »