BioAvascular Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BioAvascular Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of duct prototypes. The company's duct prototypes are used to facilitate blood flow to heal damaged meniscus tissue in the knee, enabling clients to get meniscus tissue healing therapy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BioDuct
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Acquirer
Stryker Orthopaedics
Primary Office
  • 3201 Stellhorn Road
  • Fort Wayne, IN 46815
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BioAvascular Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BioAvascular Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial