SM Newcastle

SM Newcastle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SM Newcastle General Information

Description

Operator of freehold property. The company's freehold properties comprises a 274-bedroom hotel, 61,000 square feet of office space and the residential element of 3 saint James gate that is comprised of 145 apartments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ST JAMES GATE DEVELOPMENTS, NORHAM HOUSE 1013
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100 George Street
  • London W1U 8NU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SM Newcastle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SM Newcastle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial