Etalia Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $120K
Latest Deal Amount

Etalia Foods General Information

Description

Owner or operator of a food and drinks company intended to create artisanal pizza and bread. The company's services includes creating thin, flavorful and crispy pizza dough and bread products made up of their signature dough recipe using natural, organic and local ingredients, crafted using gluten free sorghum flour, enabling people to enjoy tasty food.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luscious Gourmet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 1630 30th Street
  • Suite A424
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Etalia Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 02-Aug-2017 $120K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Etalia Foods’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Etalia Foods Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner or operator of a food and drinks company intended to create artisanal pizza and bread. The company's services incl
Distributors/Wholesale
Boulder, CO
5 As of 2019
00000
0000000000 00000

0000'000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
0000 00000000
Chico, CA
00 As of 0000
000
0000000 0000 000

00000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
0000 00000000
Encino, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Etalia Foods Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cali'flour Foods Private Equity-Backed Chico, CA 00 000 0000000 0000 000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Encino, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000'0 0000000 Corporation Petaluma, CA 0000
0000000 000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Brattleboro, VT 000 000000&0
To view Etalia Foods’s complete competitors history, request access »

Etalia Foods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristin Carman Founder & Board Member
To view Etalia Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Etalia Foods Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Kristin Carman Etalia Foods Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Etalia Foods’s complete board members history, request access »

Etalia Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial