Otis Brown Insurance Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Otis Brown Insurance Agency General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company's insurance brokerage services covers car insurance, homeowner insurance, business insurance, liability insurance, rental insurance, casualty insurance and umbrella insurance, enabling clients to receive reliable services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Otis Brown InsuranceAgency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Heritage Building
  • 1 Militia Drive, Suite 201
  • Lexington, MA 02421
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Otis Brown Insurance Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Otis Brown Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Otis Brown Insurance Agency Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Beamon Owner & Principal
Otis Brown Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »