Nmd Licht am Bau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Nmd Licht am Bau General Information

Description

Provider of light planning architecture intended to emphasise on irreproachable matched lighting and space arrangements. The company's light planning architecture is technology-based and focuses on the economical use of electricity, enabling clients to reduce electricity consumption.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neon-Müller Dresden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Froebelstrasse 4
  • 01159 Dresden
  • Germany
+49 0351 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nmd Licht am Bau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nmd Licht am Bau’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nmd Licht am Bau Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Krawczyk Managing Director, Authorized Officer & Managing Partner
Tobias Kruger Managing Director & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nmd Licht am Bau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial