Shenzhen CDL Precision Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4,584
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 300686
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.04
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Shenzhen CDL Precision General Information

Description

Shenzhen CDL Precision Technology Co Ltd is engaged in providing external and internal functional devices products for the well-known brand mobile phone, electronic digital products. It mainly produces a functional device for the consumer electronics product, smartphones, tablets and other consumer electronics products. Its Internal functional devices mainly include paste, fixed function devices, buffer, sealing device, conductive and shielding function devices, insulation function devices, thermal conductivity, heat dissipation function devices, strengthening and maintaining strong function devices. Its External functional devices mainly include protective film, dust-proof net, labels, packing box.

Contact Information

Website
www.szcdl.com
Formerly Known As
CDL Sticky products
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Tianxin Community,Jintian Road
  • Pingshan New District
  • Shen Zhen, 518118
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shenzhen CDL Precision Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.04 $2.09 $2.03 - $3.65 $544M 266M 1.97M $0.07

Shenzhen CDL Precision Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 562,092 680,685 634,560 334,420
Revenue 388,197 336,104 252,187 98,398
EBITDA 40,281 37,138 36,213 5,436
Net Income 17,354 15,202 18,709 1,032
Total Assets 443,966 527,737 256,229 160,748
Total Debt 61,580 73,915 44,420 25,541
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shenzhen CDL Precision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial