aifinyo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EBE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $41.79
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

aifinyo General Information

Description

Aifinyo AG is an independent financial services provider that offers coordinated financing solutions. The company service offerings include factoring, fine trading, leasing, and debt collection among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.aifinyo.de
Formerly Known As
Elbe Finanzgruppe GmbH, Elbe Finanzgruppe
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
MUN
Primary Office
  • Tiergartenstrasse 8
  • 01219 Dresden
  • Germany
+49 0351 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

aifinyo Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$41.79 $43.52 $24.60 - $47.23 $155M 3.7M 27.21 -$1.55

aifinyo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 107,510 107,510 123,640
Revenue 36,202 36,202 47,286 33,052
EBITDA (866) (866) 3,224 2,742
Net Income (3,945) (3,945) 263 308
Total Assets 39,653 39,653 50,772 46,647
Total Debt 27,241 27,241 37,155 29,638
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

aifinyo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore aifinyo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

aifinyo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastian Pollin Chief Operating Officer
John Rehmann Chief Marketing Officer
Mike Nagora Chief Technology Officer
To view aifinyo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

aifinyo Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthias Bommer Self Board Member 000 0000
Stefan Kempf Self Board Member 000 0000
To view aifinyo’s complete board members history, request access »

aifinyo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

aifinyo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore aifinyo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

aifinyo Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 24-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00000
Decimo 27-Jan-2020 Merger/Acquisition Financial Software 000000 00000
To view aifinyo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »