Southerns Bowman Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Southerns Bowman General Information

Description

Provider of fit-out services. The company offers interior decoration equipment and services in Leeds, England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bowman Projects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • Units 5 & 7 Railsfield Rise
  • Leeds LS13 3SA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southerns Bowman Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southerns Bowman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southerns Bowman Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michaela Walker Director
Steve Bowman Director
To view Southerns Bowman’s complete executive team members history, request access »