Teralytic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.79M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Teralytic General Information

Description

Developer of precision agricultural analytics technology designed to provide soil monitoring. The company's platform provides insights and prescriptions to keep yields optimized throughout the year by generating real-time data collection and analysis of all soil types, enabling farmers to increase productivity and reduce costs by combining soil science, iot sensors and machine learning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Purebase Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 37 Wall Street
  • Apartment 9 A
  • New York, NY 10005
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Teralytic Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teralytic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Jun-2019 $6.79M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 22-Aug-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Product In Beta Test
To view Teralytic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Teralytic Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Teralytic’s complete cap table history, request access »

Teralytic Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Ridder Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Teralytic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Teralytic Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Correy Voo Teralytic Board Member 000 0000
Steven Ridder Teralytic Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Teralytic’s complete board members history, request access »

Teralytic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Teralytic Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Macquarie Group Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
01 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Teralytic’s complete investors history, request access »