Darbie Angell Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Darbie Angell General Information

Description

Provider of luxurious designer dinnerwares intended to provide quality products at an affordable price. The company's products specialize in tabletop products that include dinnerware, kitchenware, drinkware, and glassware, enabling customers to purchase designer dinnerware pieces in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CRU Designs
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 30207 Oak Tree Drive
  • Georgetown, TX 78628
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Darbie Angell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 15-Jan-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 14-Jun-2018 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Darbie Angell’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »