Mid-North Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Mid-North Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mining services. The company's mining services are focused on various exploration projects in Canada with materials under gold, silver, copper and zinc, enabling its customers avail a range of mineral resources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mid-North Uranium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 236 Edgedale Place NorthWest
  • Calgary, Alberta T3A 2R2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mid-North Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mid-North Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mid-North Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 23-Dec-2005 0000000 000000 Gold Mining
To view Mid-North Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Mid-North Resources Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000 0000000 23-Dec-2005 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 000-00000 00000000
To view Mid-North Resources’s complete exits history, request access »