Kamala Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Kamala General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cannabis infused food products. The company's products include a range of cookies, chips and pretzels, enabling customers to intake the advantages of cannabis and remain healthy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buddha Bakes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 16830 Ventura Boulevard
  • Los Angeles, CA 91436
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kamala Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2016 $50K 0000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kamala’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kamala Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Khari Stallworth Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sascha Stallworth Co-Director & Chief Production Engineer
To view Kamala’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kamala Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Gateway Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kamala’s complete investors history, request access »