49ers Cal-Hi Sports Report Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

49ers Cal-Hi Sports Report General Information

Description

A high school sports television show. The show hosts a variety of games as well as provide updated scores and highlights from games all around the Bay Area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cal-Hi Sports Bay Area
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
The San Francisco 49ers
Primary Office
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

49ers Cal-Hi Sports Report Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 49ers Cal-Hi Sports Report‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

49ers Cal-Hi Sports Report Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Braunstein Founder
To view 49ers Cal-Hi Sports Report’s complete executive team members history, request access »