Cart32 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Cart32 General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform designed to provide e-commerce alternatives. The company's online shopping cart alternatives are customer-driven with radical attention to detail and responsiveness, including hosted and licensed online shopping carts, integrated payment gateway, competitive merchant services, and custom e-commerce website development, enabling businesses to reach markets and scale their companies in ways they never dreamed possible.

Contact Information

Website
www.cart32.com
Formerly Known As
Ozarks Online
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 405 North Jefferson Avenue
  • Suite 1015
  • Springfield, MO 65806
  • United States
+1 (417) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cart32 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2017 $30K 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cart32’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cart32 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shannon McMurtrey Founder & President
To view Cart32’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cart32 Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The eFactory Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cart32’s complete investors history, request access »