Lucitalia Milano Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lucitalia Milano General Information

Description

Manufacturer of indoor lighting products designed for decoration purpose. The company's indoor lighting portfolio products fixtures characterized by innovative design, technology and materials which are at the cutting edge of style trends and meet project requirements at the best market value assisting its clients by conceiving and designing high comfort lighting fixtures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LUCI illuminazione d'interni
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Monsuello, 211
  • 25065 Lumezzane
  • Italy
+39 030 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lucitalia Milano Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lucitalia Milano‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lucitalia Milano Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giovanni Duni Chief Executive Officer
To view Lucitalia Milano’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lucitalia Milano Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lucitalia Milano‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial