Botix Automation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Botix Automation General Information

Description

Developer of a robotic mowing system designed to automate lawn mowing. The company's system automates the process of law mowing using automated robotic device that converts traditional mowers into autonomous mowers, enabling commercial lawn care operators to increase their work capacity without expanding their current labor force.

Contact Information

Website
www.botix.io
Formerly Known As
CPL Robotics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 1325 West Sunshine
  • Suite 249
  • Springfield, MO 65807
  • United States
+1 (417) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Botix Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 11-Apr-2018 $50K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Botix Automation’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Botix Automation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Hicks Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Botix Automation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Botix Automation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Lee Hicks Botix Automation Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Botix Automation’s complete board members history, request access »

Botix Automation Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Christopher Reynolds Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Phil Reynolds Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
RealCo (San Antonio) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Botix Automation’s complete investors history, request access »