Ron's Auto Upholstery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ron's Auto Upholstery General Information

Description

Supplier and marketer of antique auto parts and upholstery. The company is engaged in the trading of archaic automobile parts and components to customers in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABC Auto Upholstery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1634 Church Street
  • Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ron's Auto Upholstery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ron's Auto Upholstery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ron's Auto Upholstery Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Murray President
To view Ron's Auto Upholstery’s complete executive team members history, request access »