Memini (Educational Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 1

Memini (Educational Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform created to increase the speed of memorization and learning. The company's platform makes it possible to learn a language from scratch in a month also teaching multiple skills along with it, thus allowing users to learn and develop language skills easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RG Memini
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Walton House, 56-58 Richmond Hill
  • Bournemouth BH2 6EX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Memini (Educational Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view Memini (Educational Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Memini (Educational Software) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
James Benamor The Richmond Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Memini (Educational Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Memini (Educational Software) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Richmond Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Memini (Educational Software)’s complete investors history, request access »