Muntra Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Muntra General Information

Description

Provider of services that streamline the work of running healthcare companies. The company's platform through cloud-based, digital services provides journaling, e-prescription, finance, and patient acquisition in one service connecting patients and caregivers more easily, enabling acceleration of the digitization of healthcare providers' processes

Contact Information

Website
www.muntra.se
Formerly Known As
Prodentor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Master Samuelsgatan 36
  • 111 57 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Muntra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view Muntra’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Muntra Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niels Rask Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Chief Executive Officer
Pontus Green Co-Founder, Chief Creative Officer & Chief Operating Officer
To view Muntra’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Muntra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial