Saleskick Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Saleskick General Information

Description

Developer of sales management platform designed to engage sales teams with real-time leaderboards on all key metrics. The company's platform visualizes data and creates engaging competitions for the entire team while setting goals for activities that lead to increased sales it integrates with existing systems, thereby enabling sales teams to easily motivate, coach and manage their sales staff.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sales Condition
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Isafjordsgatan 22
  • Kista
  • 164 40 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saleskick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 14-Jan-2020 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Accelerator/Incubator 25-May-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Saleskick’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »