Modular Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MODD
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $5.00
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Modular Medical General Information

Description

Modular Medical Inc with its subsidiary designs, develops and commercializes a device which delivers insulin to people with diabetes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quasuras
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 16772 West Bernardo Drive
  • San Diego, CA 92127
  • United States

Modular Medical Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Modular Medical Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.00 $4.99 $0.38 - $6.00 $94.2M 18.8M 2.74K -$0.41

Modular Medical Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 60,209
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (7,374) (5,313) (2,563) (664)
Net Income (7,523) (5,321) (2,539) (659)
Total Assets 1,292 3,859 6,653 4,334
Total Debt 777 271 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Modular Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Modular Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Modular Medical Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul DiPerna Founder, President, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Treasurer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Modular Medical Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Modular Medical Board Member 000 0000
To view Modular Medical’s complete board members history, request access »

Modular Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Modular Medical Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Modular Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Modular Medical Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 00000000 27-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 0000000
To view Modular Medical’s complete acquisitions history, request access »