Pharos Marine (Acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1904
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pharos Marine (Acquired) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lighthouse equipment. The company's product range includes marine beacons of all types to major lighthouses, lighthouses, radio beacons, motorway signals and remote monitoring or control systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aktiebolaget Gasaccumulator Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pharos Marine (Acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pharos Marine (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pharos Marine (Acquired) Patents

Pharos Marine (Acquired) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2087046-B Bistable valve Expired 05-Nov-1980 00000000
GB-2087046-A Bistable valve Granted 05-Nov-1980 00000000
EP-0051489-A1 A fluid valve Withdrawn 05-Nov-1980 00000000 0
GB-2087560-A Speed indicating system Withdrawn 04-Nov-1980 00000000
JP-S57106862-A Ground speed indicator for ship Pending 04-Nov-1980 G01P5/18