Briggs Equipment Ireland

Briggs Equipment Ireland Overview

Founded 1982
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Briggs Equipment Ireland General Information

Description

Dealer of the Hyster range of materials handling equipment. The company's materials handling equipment include new and used forklifts, enabling industries to get heavy trucks for transportation and rental purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Irish Lift Trucks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Briggs Equipment
Primary Office
  • Clonlara Avenue
  • Baldonnell Business Park, Baldonnell
  • Dublin 22
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Briggs Equipment Ireland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Briggs Equipment Ireland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Briggs Equipment Ireland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Briggs Equipment Ireland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial