Xpediator Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,080
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • XPD
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $0.79
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Xpediator General Information

Description

Xpediator PLC is an integrated freight management business operating in the supply chain logistics and fulfillment sector across the UK and Europe. The firm operates through the following business areas: Freight Forwarding services; Logistics and Warehousing; and Affinity. Its Transport services focus on the reselling of DKV fuel cards, leasing, ferry crossings, and other associated transport-related services. The company generates maximum revenue from Freight Forwarding services. Its services include Road freight, Airfreight, Sea Freight, Warehousing and logistics, eCommerce fulfillment, Cross border delivery, Retail logistics, and Fashion logistics. The company operates in the United Kingdom, Lithuania, Romania, Bulgaria, Serbia, and Other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delamode
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 710 Avenue West
  • Skyline 120
  • Braintree CM77 7AA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xpediator Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.79 $0.81 $0.26 - $0.99 $112M 142M 267K $0.02

Xpediator Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 92,097 92,097 99,664 74,613
Revenue 283,583 283,583 272,072 238,921
EBITDA 18,204 18,204 15,750 10,614
Net Income 2,603 2,603 1,033 5,895
Total Assets 188,342 188,342 168,962 125,315
Total Debt 52,063 52,063 43,170 8,121
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Xpediator Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xpediator‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xpediator Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Ross Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stuart Howard Chief Financial Officer
Simon Youd Group Head of Mergers & Acquisitions, Integration and Board Member
Kenneth Mercieca Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xpediator Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Xpediator Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Xpediator Group Head of Mergers & Acquisitions, Integration and Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Xpediator Deputy Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Xpediator Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xpediator Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 05-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 00.000 Logistics 000000 0000
000000 00000000 14-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Logistics 0000000 00000
000000 0000000000 04-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 0000000 00000
00000000 0000000 06-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 00.00 Logistics 0000000 00000
Benfleet Forwarding 27-Oct-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Logistics 0000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Xpediator Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Regional Express Logistics Romsey, United Kingdom 2012
0000 0000000 00000 Road London, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 000000000 Logistics Basildon, United Kingdom 0000
0000 000000000 Logistics Ripon, United Kingdom 0000
000000 00000000 Logistics Southampton, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »